Vendors


Appliance Repair

Jeff

Affordable Appliance Repair

614-846-1600

 


Appraiser

Jim Fitzsimmons

740-548-4353

 

Architect

Shawn McAlister

451-4136


Attorney

Bill Thompson

Real Estate

508-7240

Larry Press

Real Estate

242-4014


Basements

Mike Roggow

B-Dry

888-6300

Jim Grove

J&J Waterproof

460-5306


Carpet

Ron Marulli

Builder's Flooring

850-0094

Linda Midgely

Flooring & Furnishings

777-1227

Mark Minor

Ohio Remcon

224-0489


Carpet Cleaning

Andy Gerlach

Gerlach

486-6363

Eric Schirtzinger

Resource Ohio

262-1140


Carpet Repair

Jim Hicks

Carpet Repair Service

403-5761


Chimney Cleaning & Repair

.

Blackburns

297-3870

.

Wempy's

267-8399


Cleaner

Bev Clampet

579-5512

Darian Newman

457-6685 darianforwork@yahoo.com


Drain Snaking
 
Andrew Kiffner Drain Connection 794-2990


Garage Door Repair

.

Atwood Garage Doors

837-1690

.

Jones Garage Door Service

614-519-6567


Fencing

Mike Trudeau

Trudeau Fence

876-9944


Electrician

Ken Jutte

Jutte Electric

419-375-2107 / 419-852-8351

402-1177

Bill Hundley


Financing

Randi Estep

American Midwest Mortgage

891-9000

Raub Warner

The State Bank and Trust Company

614.336.7779 ext. 2781 or cell 614.571.0626

Magda Vanfossen

The Arlington Bank

o: 486-9300 c: 563-5063


Handy Men

Tom Barton 614-582-5910
fax:864-8813

Clarence Shaffer

614-975-0570

Greg Lenhart

614-276-7237


Hauling

B & D Hauling

Rob Lowe

766-1461

Little Red Wagon

Jerry Pritt

578-0901


Heating & Cooling

All Knight Heating & Cooling

Jim

771-9902

George Wolf Heating & Cooling

276-6019


Home Maintenance Insurance

First Choice Warranty

 

451-6616

Warrentech    


Home Security

TruAlarm Technologies   800.257.4997
     


Inspections

Ray Starkey

Homescan

538-9999


Kitchen Remodeling

Rob Mclean

Modifi

297-6919


Lawn Care

Twice as Nice Lawn Care John Righter 207-4301


Lock Smith

o'Brien's Lock Service

614-276-3430

Bob's Lock Service

Mike Robinson

866-6991

     
Mold Mitigation    
Wells Brothers   777-0600


Painters

Joe Henderson

260-9844

Phil Henry

481-7512

Bruno Femia

451-7912


Plumber

Old Hilliard Plumbing

Tom Kropinak

777-9320


Odor Elimination

Huffer Restorations

Gregg Huffer

332-5317


Radon

Advanced Air

Kevin Mullins

766-2858

Radon Systems

Dan West

891-6526


Roofing

Gene Fassbender

Nelson Roofing

262-9700


Signs

Mark

Sign A Rama

921-9423

.

Structural Engineer

Henry Pope

Polaris Inspections

486-5415

Wing Inspection Group

Mark Wing

871-8787


Termite Inspections

A-1 Pest Control

Margaret or Larry

276-2350

Cooks Termite  

263-1794
Fax: 263-0364


Title Companies

First American Title

Brooke Quince

342-2089


Utility Companies

American Electric Power

800-277-2177

South Central Power

800-282-5064

Columbia Gas

800-344-4077

Columbus Division of Water

645-8270


Well & Septic Tank

Independent Health Services

267-4222


Windows

Berwick Glass

JoAnn

833-1555

Capital City Glass

279-8800

Poor Boys Glass

Mark

office: 877-3444 cell: 456-8422